"
Who's Online
0 registered (), 29 Guests and 233 Spiders online.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Donations & Payments
Newest Members
jklmno643777, jklmno269233, Tedder, Lee337, pqrstu608010
969 Registered Users
Forum Stats
969 Members
54 Forums
1647 Topics
10919 Posts

Max Online: 495 @ 07/11/16 10:56 PM
(Views)Popular Topics
Race at Quicksand in Rockingham NC Nov 2 and 3 2749230
OUTLAW FALL SHOOTOUT OCT 13 14 15 773389
MINIMUM WEIGHT REQUIREMENTS!!!!! 763367
Currie Motorsports YFZ 632490
Yung Gunnaz Racing 1st Annual Fall Nationals 477796
Slades Park 2013 412167
Busco OCT race $$$$$$$$ 256960
Class Breakdown 250790
RECORDS 250308
Whos Coming?? 248117
Today's Birthdays
No Birthdays
December
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
Sponsor Posts
Featured Member
Registered: 10/23/12
Posts: 0
Topic Options
Rate This Topic
#10394 - 06/24/13 04:01 PM CLASS WINNERS AND RACE INFORMATION
Zilla Offline
Site Admin
****

Registered: 08/08/11
Posts: 437
Loc: Indiana
Thanks to Tom at the National Sand Drag News he has made a link to all the class winners and race data on his site. Please see the link below and look at all the run data!



National Sand Drag News Coverage of Mayhem in the Mitten
_________________________
Herek Racing Engines

Top
#10395 - 06/24/13 04:09 PM Re: CLASS WINNERS AND RACE INFORMATION [Re: Zilla]
Zilla Offline
Site Admin
****

Registered: 08/08/11
Posts: 437
Loc: Indiana
Saturday

Open Bracket (66 Entries)
1st-Dan Turner
2nd-MDR
3rd-Scott Hegadorn

Unlimited Four Cylinder Open
1st-Kyler Guillot
2nd-Jeff Guillot
3rd-Josh Goodale

Unlimited Three Cylinder Open
1st-Josh Calhoun
2nd-Don Diedo
3rd-Kyler Guillot

Unlimited Twin Open
1st-MDR 52
2nd-Glenn Hall

Unlimited Twin 0-775
1st-Precision Powersports P2
2nd-Rich Wood

Unlimited Twin 0-650
1st-MDR 83
2nd-Steph Bennett
3rd-Rich Wood

Unlimited Single Open
1st-Jeff Ross
2nd-Brett Sanderson
3rd-Glenn Hall

Dune Shootout
1st-Brad Tyson
2nd-Joe Verschueren

Junior Heads-Up
1st-Allie Guillot
2nd-Skyler Barker

Juniors 3
1st-Nick Doerr
2nd-Skyler Barker

Juniors 2
1st-Justus Ross
2nd-Jacob Wiersma

Juniors 1
1st-Bryson Turner
2nd-Abby Ritsema

Friday


3.40 Index
1st-Kyler Guillot
2nd-Josh Goodale
3rd-Jeff Guillot
3rd-Art Gordon

3.60 Index
1st-Jim Hunt
2nd-Rich Wood
3rd-Barrett Schantz

3.80 Index
1st-Tex English
2nd-Jeff Ross
3rd-Justin Respondek
3rd-Tristan Simon

4.00 Index
1st-Eddie Epling
2nd-Gary Butler
3rd-Steve Kaupa

4.20 Index
1st-Jeff Foucha
2nd-Tex Andy English
3rd-Tim Calhoun

Limited Twin 0-425
1st-RDZ Racing
2nd-Steve Richert
3rd-MDR Racing

Limited Twin 0-525
1st-Rich Wood
2nd-Stephanie Roth
3rd-RDZ Racing
3rd-MDR Racing

Limited Twin 0-650
1st-Stephanie Bennett
2nd-Rich Wood
3rd-MDR Racing

Limited Twin 0-775
1st-Precision Powersports P2
2nd-Rich Wood
3rd-Justin Respondek

Limited Twin Open
1st-MDR Racing
2nd-Precision Powersports P2

Limited Triple 0-1325
1st-Kyler Guillot
2nd-Jordan Rowan

Limited Triple Open
1st-Don Diedo
2nd-Precision Powersports P3

Limited 4 Cylinder Open
1st-Jeff Guillot
2nd-Kyler Guillot

Heavy Hitters
1st-Mark Herek
2nd-George Malone
3rd-Jason Nabozny
_________________________
Herek Racing Engines

Top

Facebook

Join Us!
Site Sponsors